Cogen Concerto Winners

Senior Division

1988 | Alexandra Van de Geijn
1989 | Mari Uehara, Benjamin Brady
1990 | Christopher Hutton, Anne Marie Hildebrandt
1991 | Jennifer Somers
1992 | Ralitza Patcheva
1993 | Ellen Butters, Israel Groveman
1994 | Judah Groveman, Ginger Winston
1995 | Laura Lee, Jason Wong
1996 | Stephanie Nowak
1997 | Julietta Curenton, Stephanie Matthews, Kar-Mun Woo
1998 | Daniel Spiegel
1999 | Elizabeth Eckert
2000 | Sara Daneshpour
2001 | Alex Martin, Sam Post
2002 | Victor Olmsted
2003 | Yisrael Katz, Kirill Romanov, Christine Edewaard
2004 | Boris Ivanov, Brendan Shea

2005 | Sejoon Park, Arielle Moore
2006 | Jeanette Mathieu, Sylvia Lim
2007 | Daniel Campos, Mariana Olaizola, Frane Rusinovic
2008 | Jacob Buser, Lena Barsky
2009 | Alex Biniaz-Harris
2010 | Nicholas Biniaz-Harris, Fedor Ouspensky
2011 | Jennifer Wang, Arec Jamgochian
2012 | John Stricklett, Jack Ludwig
2013 | Yukino Takehara, Matthew Stalzer
2014 | Keiju Takehara, Ian Flanders, Fiona Cunninghame-Murray
2015 | Zoe Fong, Peri Leighty
2016 | Alexander Tseretelli, Leah Mitchell
2017 | Maxwell Herrmann
2018 | Noah Pan Stier
2019 | Julien Berman
2020 | Lucas Das

Intermediate Division

1991 |Soheil Nasseri, Yoo-Jeong Lee
1992 | Judah Groveman
1993 | Sinna Nasseri
1994 | Michael Evans
1995 | Jonathan Ruckman
1996 | Mimi Kim
1997 | Hogene Yoo, Teddy Neeman
1998 | Sara Daneshpour
1999 | Kacy Clopton
2000 | Pallavi Mahidhara
2001 | Yisrael Katz
2002 | Benjamin Brookstone
2003 | Mariana Olaizola, Jonathan Biava
2004 | Sejoon Park, Alexander Leigh, Constance Bainbridge
2005 | Frane Rusinovic, Alex Biniaz-Harris, Kiara Ruben
2006 | Jehshua Karunakaran (Piano & Instrumental Winner), Jacob Buser

2007 | Arec Jamgochian, John Janezich, Nathaniel McLean, Sofia Shalotenko
2008 | Nicholas Biniaz-Harris, Rhea Chung
2009 | Fedor Ouspensky
2010 | Jennifer Wang, Yukino Takehara
2011 | Keiju Takehara, Nissa Flanders
2012 | Alexander Tsereteli, Joonyoung Lee
2013 | Avery Gagliano, Fiona Cunninghame-Murray
2014 | Eugene Choo, Zoe Fong, Leah Mitchell
2015 | Ellen Carrier, Adele Lezec, Noah Pan Stier
2016 | Jaime Lwin, Samuel Huie
2017 | Julien Berman, Madeline Xu
2018 | Lucas Das, Leah Carrier
2019 | Anna Bray, Eileen Maloney-Cunningham
2020 | Jacqueline Cavallin, Antoni Kleczek

Junior Division

1988 | Nathaniel Barrett
1989 | Sean Mario
1990 | Israel Groveman
1991 | Noah Bialostozky, Sinna Nasseri
1992 | Alessandra Larson
1993 | Erica Jackson
1994 | Jordan Delphos
1995 | Christopher Falzone
1996 | Brendan Conway
1997 | Elizabeth Stern
1998 | Benjamin Brookstone
1999 | Kentaro Toyoda
2000 | Guz Katz
2003 | Carravita Pape-Calabrese
2004 | Jehshua Karunakaran

2005 | Sophia Shalotenko, Nicholas Biniaz-Harris, Samantha Cody
2006 | Jessica Schwartz
2007 | Keiju Takehara
2008 | George S. Pomar
2009 | Nicole Schwartz, Peri Leighty
2010 | Fiona Cunninghame-Murray
2011 | Avery Gagliano, Zoe Fong
2012 | Andrew Cocchiara, Jackson Pope
2013 | Eva Meyer, Eshan Parkash, Emma Lee Freeman
2014 | Raha Moshasha, Alan Whitman, Noah Pan Stier
2015 | Benjamin Levy
2017 | William Wu
2018 | Nora Lim Yang